Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Watch Bulldogs Live

Next Event

Allan Hancock
at Glendale
Dec 18 3:00 PM PST Women's Basketball

Schedule

Aug 23 3:00 PM
at Oxnard Invitational @ Oxnard College
Aug 27 Final
at College of the Sequoias T, 2-2
Aug 27 Final
at College of the Sequoias W, 3-1
Aug 29 Final
at College of Southern Nevada L, 3-1
Las Vegas Showcase
Aug 30 3:00 PM
at Ventura Invitational @ Ventura Park
Aug 30 Final
vs. Sheridan College T, 2-2
@ Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Showcase
Aug 31 Final
vs. Utah State University Eastern L, 2-0
@ Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Showcase
Aug 31 Final
vs. Utah State University Eastern L, 4-0
@ Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Showcase
Sep 06 8:00 AM
at Fresno Invitational @ Woodward Park, Fresno
Sep 06 Final
vs. Taft L, 2-0
Sep 06 Final
vs. Taft L, 3-0
Sep 07 8:00 AM
at Fresno Invitational @ Woodward Park, Fresno
Sep 10 Final
at Cabrillo L, 7-0
Sep 10 Final
at Cabrillo W, 2-1
Sep 13 Final
at Pasadena City L, 2-0
Sep 13 Final
at Pasadena City T, 1-1
Sep 14 Final
vs. LA Valley W, 70-3
Sep 17 Final
at West Hills Lemoore W, 2-1
Sep 17 Final
at West Hills Lemoore W, 1-0
Sep 20 Final
at LA Harbor T, 2-2
Sep 20 Final
at LA Harbor W, 1-0
Sep 21 Final
at Ventura L, 35-14
Sep 24 Final
vs. Bakersfield L, 2-1
Sep 27 1:30 PM
at Bakersfield Invitational @ Hart Park, Bakersfield
Sep 27 Final
vs. Glendale L, 1-0
Sep 27 Final
vs. Glendale W, 6-0
Sep 28 Final
at West L.A. W, 42-23
Oct 01 Final
vs. Reedley L, 1-0
Oct 01 Final
vs. Canyons W, 2-0
Oct 04 1:00 PM
at WSC Preview @ Glendale, Legg Lake
Oct 04 Final
at Compton L, 3-1
Oct 04 Final
at L.A. Pierce W, 1-0
Oct 05 Final
vs. Citrus L, 23-7
Oct 08 Final
at Ventura L, 2-0
Oct 11 10:00 AM
at Moorpark Invitational @ Moorpark College
Oct 11 Final
vs. Cuesta T, 1-1
Oct 12 Final
at Antelope Valley W, 47-13
Oct 15 Final
at Santa Barbara W, 5-2
Oct 15 Final
at Santa Barbara L, 6-0
Oct 18 Final
vs. Santa Monica T, 1-1
Oct 18 Final
vs. Moorpark T, 1-1
Oct 19 Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 45-14
SCFA APL
Oct 22 Final
at LA Mission W, 3-1
Oct 22 Final
at Oxnard W, 5-1
Oct 25 1:00 PM
at WSC Finals @ Fairbank at Cuesta
Oct 25 Final
at Oxnard L, 2-0
Oct 26 Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 27-0
Oct 29 Final
vs. Moorpark W, 4-3
Oct 29 Final
vs. L.A. Pierce T, 0-0
Oct 31 Final
vs. Santa Barbara T, 1-1
Nov 01 Final
vs. Ventura L, 2-0
Nov 02 Final
at Santa Barbara W, 28-13
Nov 03 Final
vs. West Hills Lemoore W, 100-75
Nov 05 Final
at Santa Monica T, 0-0
Nov 05 Final
at Cuesta W, 4-1
Nov 07 8:00 AM
at So Cal Finals @ Mission Bay, San Diego
Nov 07 Final
at De Anza W, 74-70
De Anza Tournament - Day 1
Nov 08 8:00 AM
at So Cal Finals @ Mission Bay, San Diego
Nov 08 Final
vs. LA Mission T, 4-4
Nov 08 Final
vs. Santa Barbara L, 2-0
Nov 08 Final
vs. Chabot L, 67-57
@ De Anza De Anza Tournament - Day 2
Nov 08 Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 80-66
@ Cuesta Hinson's Tire Pros Winter Classic - Day 1
Nov 09 Final
vs. L.A. Pierce W, 45-13
Nov 09 Final
vs. Victor Valley L, 66-49
@ De Anza De Anza Tournament - Day 3
Nov 09 Final
vs. College of the Sequoias L, 75-69
@ Cuesta College Hinson's Tire Pros Winter Classic - Day 2
Nov 12 Final
vs. Oxnard L, 4-1
Nov 12 Final
at Moorpark L, 1-0
Nov 13 Final
vs. College of the Sequoias L, 71-66
Nov 14 Final
at Taft W, 65-47
Nov 15 Final
at Moorpark T, 1-1
Nov 15 Final
vs. Oxnard W, 1-0
Nov 16 Final
at LA Harbor W, 42-7
Nov 16 Final
vs. Gavilan W, 114-64
Nov 20 Final
at LA Southwest W, 71-49
Nov 21 Final
at Saddleback L, 3-0
CCCAA Regional Play-in Round
Nov 22 Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 100-70
Home Motors Tournament - Day 1
Nov 23 Final
at College of the Sequoias L, 80-61
Nov 23 Final - OT
vs. Yuba W, 91-79
Home Motors Tournament
Nov 23 Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto W, 14-9
@ Santa Maria Western State Bowl
Nov 24 Final
vs. Cypress W, 66-60
Home Motors Tournament
Nov 26 Final
vs. Reedley W, 68-45
Nov 27 Final
at Cerritos W, 75-73
Dec 04 Final
at Santa Monica W, 77-76
Dec 05 Final
vs. Orange Coast W, 82-38
Allan Hancock College Tournament
Dec 06 Final
vs. LA Harbor W, 63-48
Allan Hancock College Tournament
Dec 07 Final
vs. Glendale L, 53-38
Allan Hancock College Tournament
Dec 12 Final
vs. Compton W, 77-69
@ Los Angeles Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic
Dec 13 Final
vs. Santa Ana L, 73-67
@ Los Angeles, Calif. (LA Southwest Gym) Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic
Dec 13 Final
vs. Siskiyous W, 62-52
Dec 14 Final
vs. Siskiyous L, 69-64
Dec 14 Final
vs. LA Harbor W, 89-82
@ LA Southwest Gym LA Southwest Intensity Classic
Dec 18 3:00 PM PST
at Glendale
Glendale Crossover - Day 1
Dec 19 3:00 PM PST
vs. Canyons
@ Glendale College Glendale College Crossover - Day 2
Dec 28 12:00 PM PST
vs. LA Trade-Tech
@ Ventura College Ventura College crossover
Dec 28 5:00 PM PST
vs. San Jose
@ Allan Hancock College Allan Hancock Tournament
Dec 29 11:00 AM PST
vs. Antelope Valley
@ Ventura College Ventura College crossover
Dec 29 5:00 PM PST
vs. LA Southwest
AHC Holiday Classic - Day 2
Dec 30 3:00 PM PST
vs. Chabot
Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
Jan 04 5:00 PM PST
vs. Cabrillo
Jan 08 7:00 PM PST
at Moorpark
Jan 11 5:00 PM PST
vs. Ventura
Jan 15 7:00 PM PST
vs. Oxnard
Jan 18 7:00 PM PST
at Cuesta
Jan 22 5:00 PM PST
at Moorpark
Jan 22 7:00 PM PST
at Santa Barbara
Jan 25 12:00 PM PST
vs. San Diego City
Jan 25 1:00 PM PST
at College of the Sequoias
Jan 25 2:00 PM PST
vs. San Diego City
Jan 25 3:00 PM PST
vs. Oxnard
Jan 28 2:00 PM PST
vs. College of the Sequoias
Jan 29 7:00 PM PST
vs. L.A. Pierce
Jan 30 1:00 PM PST
at Taft
Jan 31 TBA
vs. TBD
@ Glendale College Glendale Tournament - Day 1
Feb 01 TBA
vs. TBD
@ Glendale College Glendale Tournament - Day 2
Feb 01 1:00 PM PST
vs. Canyons
Feb 01 3:00 PM PST
vs. Ventura
Feb 01 5:00 PM PST
vs. Moorpark
Feb 04 12:00 PM PST
vs. West Hills Coalinga
Feb 04 2:00 PM PST
vs. West Hills Coalinga
Feb 05 5:00 PM PST
at Santa Barbara
Feb 05 7:30 PM PST
at Ventura
Feb 06 2:00 PM PST
at Canyons
Feb 07 2:00 PM PST
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ College of the Canyons
Feb 08 3:00 AM PST
vs. Moorpark
Feb 08 2:00 PM PST
vs. Rio Hondo
@ College of the Canyons
Feb 08 3:00 PM PST
vs. Southwestern
Feb 08 3:00 PM PST
at Oxnard
Feb 11 2:00 PM PST
vs. Taft
Feb 12 1:00 PM PST
vs. Porterville
Feb 12 5:00 PM PST
at Oxnard
Feb 12 7:00 PM PST
vs. Cuesta
Feb 14 2:00 PM PST
vs. San Joaquin Delta
Feb 15 TBA
vs. TBD
@ Mt. San Jacinto Mt. San Jacinto Tournament - Day 1
Feb 15 12:00 PM PST
vs. San Joaquin Delta
Feb 15 5:00 PM PST
vs. Santa Barbara
Feb 16 TBA
vs. TBD
@ Mt. San Jacinto Mt. San Jacinto Tournament - Day 2
Feb 18 2:00 PM PST
vs. Moorpark
Feb 19 5:00 PM PST
at Ventura
Feb 20 2:00 PM PST
at Moorpark
Feb 21 2:30 PM PST
vs. Bakersfield
Feb 21 5:00 PM PST
vs. Santa Barbara
Feb 21 7:00 PM PST
at L.A. Pierce
Feb 22 12:00 PM PST
vs. LA Valley
Feb 22 1:00 PM PST
vs. Moorpark
Feb 25 TBA
at TBA
CCCAA Regional Playoffs
Feb 25 2:00 PM PST
at Cuesta
Feb 25 2:30 PM PST
at Taft
Feb 27 2:00 PM PST
vs. Cuesta
Feb 28 12:00 PM PST
vs. LA Mission
DH
Feb 28 2:00 PM PST
vs. LA Mission
DH
Feb 29 1:00 PM PST
at Cuesta
Feb 29 1:30 PM PST
vs. Riverside
Mar 03 2:00 PM PST
vs. Oxnard
Mar 05 2:00 PM PST
at Oxnard
Mar 05 2:30 PM PST
at Santa Monica
Mar 07 1:00 PM PST
vs. Oxnard
Mar 10 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Oxnard
Mar 10 2:30 PM PDT
at Santa Barbara
Mar 12 2:30 PM PDT
at Ventura
Mar 12 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Santa Barbara
Mar 14 12:00 PM PDT
vs. Pasadena City
Mar 14 1:00 PM PDT
at Santa Barbara
Mar 17 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Moorpark
Mar 17 2:30 PM PDT
at Ventura
Mar 19 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Cuesta
Mar 19 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Ventura
Mar 20 2:30 PM PDT
at LA Valley
Mar 21 12:00 PM PDT
at Citrus
Mar 21 1:00 PM PDT
at Ventura
Mar 24 2:30 PM PDT
vs. L.A. Pierce
Mar 24 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Mt. San Antonio
Mar 26 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Santa Barbara
Mar 27 5:00 PM PDT
at Mt. San Antonio
Mar 28 1:00 PM PDT
at Monterey Peninsula
Mar 28 1:00 PM PDT
at Mt. San Antonio
Mar 28 3:00 PM PDT
at Monterey Peninsula
Mar 31 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Santa Monica
Mar 31 2:30 PM PDT
vs. L.A. Pierce
Apr 02 2:30 PM PDT
at Oxnard
Apr 02 2:30 PM PDT
at L.A. Pierce
Apr 03 2:30 PM PDT
vs. L.A. Pierce
Apr 07 1:00 PM PDT
vs. Ventura
Apr 07 2:30 PM PDT
vs. TBD
AHC Spring Classic - Day 1
Apr 08 1:00 PM PDT
vs. TBD
AHC Spring Classic - Day 2
Apr 09 12:00 PM PDT
vs. TBD
AHC Spring Classic - Day 3
Apr 09 2:30 PM PDT
at Moorpark
Apr 14 2:30 PM PDT
at Cuesta
Apr 14 2:30 PM PDT
at Moorpark
Apr 16 2:00 PM PDT
vs. Cuesta
Apr 16 2:30 PM PDT
at L.A. Pierce
Apr 17 3:00 PM PDT
at Mt. San Jacinto
Apr 18 12:00 PM PDT
at Riverside
Apr 18 1:00 PM PDT
at Oxnard
Apr 21 2:30 PM PDT
at Santa Barbara
Apr 21 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Santa Barbara
Apr 23 2:30 PM PDT
vs. Ventura
Apr 25 1:00 PM PDT
at L.A. Pierce
May 01 TBA
vs. TBD
CCCAA Regional Playoffs - First Round
May 01 TBA
vs. TBD
CCCAA Regional Playoffs - First Round

Athlete Of The Week

Athlete Spotlight
Student-Athletes of the Week

Alijah Paquet and Kyle Harding earn the Hancock Student-Athlete of the Week Award for the week of December 2 - 8.

Spotlight Sponsors

Buttons